Privacy and Data Protection.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

In order to comply with current legislation on data protection, in https://granjarinya.com We guarantee that your personal data processing is done by strict compliance with the laws. In this regard we wish to inform you about our system of collection and use of data.

The processing of personal data is governed by our Privacy Policy detailed below, so that the description of our privacy policy explains what data you can capture or be captured on our Web Site, and which of these data are processed and used, as well as how and against whom can address in case you have any questions or requests.

A.- RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT: CHEESE FARM RINYA, S.L., whose contact indicated in Legal.

 

  1. ORIGIN, PURPOSE, LEGAL BASIS OF TREATMENT AND CONSERVATION WITHIN.

Then, we indicate the processing of personal data by Formatgeria FARM Rinya, S.L. it based on the channel through which image capture is performed, detailing the type of data that are treated, With what purpose, What is the basis of legitimacy and the period during which they will retain.

 

E-mail and contact form:

  • Origin: the person concerned
  • Data: first name, email and phone
  • end: meet the requested consultation
  • Legitimacy: consent
  • Retention period: until 2 years have fulfilled the purpose.

 

 

Video surveillance on the premises Farm Rinya, S.L.:

  • Origin: the person concerned.
  • Data: image.
  • end: safety of installations and recording incidents.
  • Legitimacy: public interest (Law 5/2014) and legitimate interest.
  • Retention period: 1 month from the date of acquisition.

 

CV form reception and management of applications:

  • Origin: the individual concerned or, if the controller start the search with the help of third parties, will come from job portals, social networks, third-party websites, Temporary employment, work bags universities or training centers and other.
  • Data: the data included in the CV, and all content that is directly accessible via search engines (Bing, Google, etc.), profiles on social networks to keep professional (LinkedIn, Xing, Viadeo, etc.), data obtained through labor exchanges universities and training centers, the data obtained in the entrance exam and information that reveals the job interview.
  • end: assess the application and power, where appropriate, offer a job or collaboration.
  • Legitimacy: the consent of the person concerned or, if the search is initiated by the controller, the legitimate interest.
  • Retention period: until 2 years from receipt of the data submitted by the candidate or the completion of the selection process, what happens later.

 

Wifi for tours on site:

  • Origin: the person concerned
  • Data: Name, MAC, IP, canal (wifi o ethernet) and connection time.
  • end: security
  • Legitimacy: legitimate interest
  • Retention period: until 1 month since the end of the connection.

 

Customers and potential customers:

  • Data: Name and surname, NIF, email, home, email, contact email, phone and sometimes, the bank account number, as well as other information that the applicant submit.
  • Origin: The person concerned.
  • end: To comply with the contract or apply pre-contractual measures.
  • Legitimacy: Execution of a contract or pre-contract implementation measures.
  • Retention period: Until the end of the service.

 

commercial communications customers:

  • Origin: the person concerned.
  • Data: contact details of physical person representing the legal person (Name and surname, phone, email and other data that the person concerned has wanted to give).
  • end: Commercial, promotional and statistics for direct marketing purposes.
  • Legitimacy: legitimate interest in application of art. 21 of the law 34/2002.
  • Retention period: until the concerned decides to unsubscribe. If the customer decides not to receive further communications, You can request removal (right opposition) at all times without generating additional costs should be added to the basic rates stipulated. To this end, it is sufficient to communicate in writing by any means of contact indicated in this Privacy Policy. Naturally, in each email sent includes a link to unsubscribe. Ponemos a su disposición el Right Opposition Form, which must be accompanied by a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving identity and be considered valid in law, in those cases where the person responsible has doubts about his identity. If they act through legal representation must be provided, also, ID card and document certifying the representation of the representative.

 

Retention periods apply to all treatments. In certain cases and under the legitimization of a mandatory law, you will need to Formatgeria FARM Rinya, S.L. retained for a longer period the data indicated. Some examples are the following:

  • 4 years old: according to art. 66 of the General Tax Law and art. 4 of the Law on Offenses and Penalties in the Social Order.
  • 5 years old: General limitation of actions that do not have a specific deadline, art. 1964 the Civil Code.
  • 6 years old: art. 30 of the Commercial Code.
  • 10 years old: art. 25 of the Law on Prevention of Crimes against Money Laundering and the Financing of Terrorism.

 

 

C.- RECIPIENTS.

CHEESE FARM RINYA, S.L. does not give personal data to third parties except for legal obligation or in cases for which the data subject consents having been duly informed

D.- RIGHTS OF INTERESTED

Interested parties may exercise their rights by writing to the postal address of the person or via email indicated.

  • Right of access. You can ask the person responsible access to their data to verify what personal data they are trying, for what purpose and retention period, among other information.
  • Right of correction or deletion. It may request to rectify their data when they are no longer accurate, or request removal.
  • Limitation right. In which case only they are preserved for the exercise or defense of any claims.
  • Right opposition. You may object to Formatgeria FARM Rinya, S.L. continue trying your data, in which case you can only keep your data for compelling legitimate interest or exercise or defense of any claims.
  • Right portability. If you want your data to be processed by another controller.

Models, forms and more information about the rights referred: official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Possibility to withdraw consent: in the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent to its withdrawal.

Complaint with the Control Authority: If an applicant believes that there is a problem with the way Rinya Farm, S.L. You are managing your data, You can direct complaints to the security responsible Farm Rinya, S.L. or to the data protection authority appropriate, being the Spanish Data Protection Agency indicated in the case of Spain.

E.- CERTIFICATION OF AGE.

You certify that you are of 14 years and therefore has the legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of personal data and all, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.